PUB-LTD Co. Paraffin Wax is a substance in white color, tasteless, and odorless. This product is obtained from petroleum, tar, coal tar, etc. Paraffin Wax is used in various industries including candle production, sealing, and waterproofing agents, illuminating, and lubricant manufacturing.
Moreover, paraffin wax is known as a definite composition in the past. But with the spread of science, it is a compound of heavy hydrocarbons.
Paraffin Wax is cost-effective, more attainable, and safe. Moreover, it can be used in different oil content and combinations to produce candles.
Paraffin Wax is used for candle production, papers, polishes, electrical insulators, cosmetics, and medical ointments. Also, it is used for waterproofing operations, and match production.
Moreover, it can be used in the textile industry as a cotton protector, leather industry, and metal drawing lubricant.
Fully refined paraffin wax
Fully Refined (FR) Paraffin Wax is a solid good in white, creamy, yellowish, and/or colorless. This product is produced from petroleum as a raw material; Paraffin Wax is a mixture of numerous hydrocarbons with 20 to 40 carbons in their chains. Its structure is solid at room temperature and its drop melting point is more than 52. Moreover, its flash point is about 250. Generally, FRP Wax is used in cosmetics products like lipsticks and creams, medical, and food industries such as oily papers, and chocolate production as well. In addition, fully refined means that the oil content must be less than 0.75%.
Fully Refined Paraffin Wax provided by Peak Universal Business Co. is used in the food industry, cosmetics, and many other sensitive industries. Some applications of this product in the above-mentioned industries are as follows:
Food Industry: fruit polishing, confectionary, sandwich oily papers, chocolate, etc.
Cosmetic Industry: lipstick, face mask, creams, etc.
Other Industries: candle making, lubricant producing, electrical insulation, textile, etc.